Head Of Department

Click on Department name to view in detail

  • Accommodations
    AccommodationsPhone Number
    Circuit House 2642826
    VIP Room 2642726
    Reception 2645608
    Guest House, Mumbai +91-9823214710
  • Agriculture
    AgriculturePhoneResi. Phone
    Deputy Director of Agriculture 
    Second Floor, PWD Campus 
    Dadra & Nagar Haveli,
    Silvassa
    2642115  
    Farmers Training Centre 2682074  
    Govt. Agriculture farm 2682096  
  • Animal husbandry
    ANIMAL HUSBANDRYPHONERESI PHONE
    Veterinary Officer 2642916 2682039
    Dairy farm 2682096  
    Smt. Namrata Singh CDPO 2632303,  
    Civil Judge, Sr. Division 2640334  
  • CGRF (Electricity Dept)
    Name, Designation, DeptPHONERESI PHONE
    Sunil Ijari
    Member (Nominee)
    Electricity Department, Silvassa
     09824106776  
  • Mamlatdar(Revenue Department)
    Name, Designation, DeptPHONERESI PHONE
    T.S Sharma
    Mamlatdar
    Revenue Department, Silvassa
     0260-2643001  

    R
       
  • Survey & Settlement Office (land record)
    Name, Designation, DeptPHONERESI PHONE
     Shri T.S. Sharma
     Survey and Settlement Officer
     Infront of Mamlatdar Office, Silvassa
     0260-2640835  
         
  • Civil Supplies
    CIVIL SUPPLIESPHONERESI PHONE
    Dy. Commissioner 2640663, 2632222
    ARCS Coorperation 2642965 2650011
    Development Planning officer, DP 2642942, 2632303  
    DRDA (Project Director) 2642837, 2642942  
  • Collectorate
    COLLECTORATEPHONERESI PHONE
    Shri Kannan Gopinathan, IAS, Collector
    Collectorate, Dadra & Nagar Haveli
    2642721
    Fax: 2642787
    2640678
    Ms. Soumya, IAS 
    Resident Deputy Collector (Silvassa)
    2642340  
    Shri. Nilesh Gurav, DANICS
    Resident Deputy Collector (Khanvel)
    2633012  
    Supdt. Collectorate 2642106,  
    Dy. Secretary (Election) 2642931  
    Director of Accounts 2630118,  
         
    Asst. Accounts Officer 2642931 2644192
    Sub-Treasury officer 2632466  
  • Advisor to Administrator 
    advisor to AdministratorPHONERESIDENCE
    Shri S.S. Yadav, 
    I.A.S.
    Advisor to Administrator, 
    Daman&Diu and Dadra&Nagar Haveli
    2632126
    Fax: 2645466
    Res: 2230555, 2230980
  • District industries centre
    District industries centrePHONERESIDENCE
    Karanjit Vadodaria, DANICS
    General Manager,
    District industries centre,Udyog Bhavan,
    66 KVA Road, Silvassa-396230 ,
    Dadra&Nagar Haveli
    2633012  
    Project Manager,
    Shri J.S Patel,
    District industries centre, Udyog Bhavan,
    66 KVA Road, Silvassa-396230 ,
    Dadra&Nagar Haveli
    2642367  
  • DNH Power Distribution Ltd
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    Executive Engineer (Silvassa-I) 2642338, 2642921, +91-9924127039
    Executive Engineer (Silvassa-II) 2633010 +919924392099
    Executive engineer (Lab & Vig) 2630290 +91-9904002287
    Deputy Engineer (N/Z)

       
    Deputy Engineer (N/Z-II, Store, ASW)
    Shri. H.C. Shurma
       
    Deputy Engineer Engineer (S/Z, ASW-II)
    Shri A.M. Patel
       
    Deputy Engineer Engineer (Comml.)
    Shri R.B. Chaubal
       
    Deputy Engineer Engineer (Trans.)
    Shri R.S. Kachhia
       
  • Dudhani Panchayat
    DUDHANI PANCHAYATDESIGNATIONPHONE
    Smt. Jayaben P Kurkutiya Dist. Member +91-9621759756
    Shri Rajeshbhai A Kurkutiya Sarpanch +91-9574042687
    Shri Mohanbhai R Ghatal Up Sarpanch +91-9904564267
  • Education
    EDUCATIONPHONERESI PHONE
    Dr. Deepak Kumar
    Secretary Education
    2231022
    Fax: 2642303
     

    Director, Education
    2642006
    2642098
     

    Education Officer (S&M)
    2642098  

    Education Officer (Acad)
    2642098  
  • Finance Department
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    SECRETARY (Finance).
    Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli
    Secretariat, Silvassa
    Email Id: finance.secretary@yahoo.com
    2642037,
    Fax: 2630220
    2230077
    PA to Secretary Finance

    2642037  
    Dy. Secretary (Per.)

    2642113  
    Dy. Secretary (Fin.)

    2630462  
  • Fire
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    SHRI C.M. ROHIT
    FIRE STATION OFFICER
    FIRE STATION, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI, SILVASSA
    EMAIL: silvassa.fes@gmail.com
    2640022,
    Fax: 2641082
    Mob- 7389533366
    2642014

  • Forest
    NAME, DESIGNATIONPHONERESIDENCE
    Chief Conservation of Forest
    Secretariat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Silvassa 2645450
    2645450,
    Fax: 2642815
    2642804

    Chief Conservation of Forests, DD and DNH
    Member Secretary, PCC, DD and DNH 
    2640424 2243112

    Dy. Conservator of Forests (W/L), DNH
    2640424
    Fax: 2243112
    2243112

    Dy. Conservator of Forest
    DNH, Silvassa
    2643594, Fax: 2642734 2643805
    Asst. Conservator of Forest(T) Shri P. S. Macwan, SFS 2643594
    Fax: 2642734
    2642806
    Asst. conservator of Forest.
    Shri. D. N. Mangrola
    2642815  
    Range Forest Officer (Extension/ HQ)
    Shri S. K. Mahala
    2643594  
    Range Forest officer (NR)
    Shri Vijay Patel
    2643594  
    Range Forest Office (WL/NR)
    Shri. R. S. Patel
    2643594  
    Range Forest Officer (CR/SR)
    Shri. D. R. Gavit
    2643594  
    Range Forest Officer (FPP)
    Shri. K. B. Parmar
    2643594  
  • Health
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    Director, Medical & Health Services
    Medical Superintendent
    Shri. (Dr.) V. K. Das
    2642061, 2642940,
    2642120, 2642961

    Fax: 2641082
    2642017
    Medical Officer, CHC, Khanvel 2677231 Medical officer (NVBDCP)
  • Indian Reserve Battalion
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONE NUMBER
    Deputy Commandant
    Indian Reserve Battlion, Silvassa
    2645276
    Fax: 2645201
  • Industry
    INDUSTRY NAME AND DESIGNationPHONERESI PHONE
    Secretary Industries 2633110  
  • Institute & Colleges
    INSTITUTE & COLLEGESPHONERESI PHONE

    Inst. Of Hotel Management & Catering technology
    2680001  

    Polythechnic college, Karad
    2640126,
    Fax: 2680024
     

    Industrial Training Institute principal
    2642078 2642020
  • Junior Engineer (Electricity Dept)
    AREAPHONE
    Rakholi 2644108
    Silli 2644068
    Masat 2640604
    Kharadpada 2650857
    Dadra 2668520
    Naroli 2650716
    Khanvel 2677242
    Dudhani 2996200
    Mandoni 2996201
    Khadoli 2699014
  • Labour Department
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    Secretary
    Shri Kannan Gopinathan, IAS
    2633110 2230755
    Labour Enforcement Officer
    Shri Prashant Joshi
    Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Silvassa
    Off: 2642374
    Fax: 2642787
    Mob- 9427108152
    2642761

    Employer Officer 2642121  
    Land Reform Officer
    Shri T.S. Sharma
    2642112  
  • Law Department
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONE
    Law Secretary

    2640544
    Hon'ble Principal District 
    and Session Judge, DNH, Silvassa

     

    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate, DNH, Silvassa
     
  • Medical Officers (PCHS)
    MEDICAL OFFICERS AREA WISEPHONE
    Naroli 2650527
    Dadra 2668228
    Dapada 2699461
    Dudhani 2993150
    Kilwani 2600124
    Randha 2600125
    Amboli 2993100
    Mandoni 2993266
  • Member of Parliament
    MEMBER OF PARLIAMENTPHONE NUMBER
    SHRI NATUBHAI G. PATEL,
    MEMBER OF PARLIMENT
    2633000
    DELHI OFFICE 26795358
    ACCOUNTANT SHRI ANIL SHUKLA +91-9725025407
  • Planning & Development Authority
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONEColumn1Column2
    Chairman

    2630145    
    Member Secretary

    2630146    
    Chief Town Planner

    2630147, 2642342    
    NIC officer in charge
    Shri. Milind Talekar
    2630800    
  • Planning & Statistics
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    Asst. Director  2642985 2631071
  • Value Added Tax (VAT)
    NAME, DESIGNATION,DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    Commissioner(VAT) TeleFax: 2632126

    Dy. Commissioner(VAT), DNH, Silvassa
    2632126


     
  • Police
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    Inspector General of Police,
    Shri Brajesh Kumar Singh, IPS
    2642707
    FAX: 2630707
     
    Supdt. Of Police,
    Shri Sharad Bhaskar Darade, IPS
    2642057  
    Dy Superintendent of Police 
    Shri Manasvi Jain, DANIPS 
    2642002  
         
    Police Station, Silvassa 2642033  
    Police Station, Khanvel 2677233 Fax: 2677633  
    Police Control Room 100, 2642130  
    Police Sub inspector (CID) 2642766  
  • Police Complaint Authority
    NAME, DESIGNATION,DEPTPHONERESIDENCE
    Chair Person

    TeleFax: 2630028 2645444
    Secretary cum Convenor

    TeleFax: 2630028  


       
  • Police Outposts
    POLICE OUTPOSTSPHONE NUMBER
    Kilwani 2600140
    Galonda 2600142
    Saily 2681002
    Rakholi 2633044
    Dadra 2668233
    Surangi 2699300
    Mandoni 2993250
    Randha 2600141
    Piparia 2633001
    Masat 2633003
    Naroli 2650533
    Kherdi 2677700
    Dudhani 2993222
    Athal 2996016
  • Pollution Control Committee
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONE NUMBER
    Member Secretary
    Pollution Control Committee
    2630260
  • Public Sector Undertakings
    PUBLIC SECTOR UNDERTAKINGSPHONERESI PHONE

    Managing Director- SC, ST, OBC
    2642043  

    Managing Director,
    OIDC
    2633110  
    Main Office
    Asst. Engineer, OIDC
    23640467  
    Camp Office at Daman 2230739  
    Business Godown, OIDC 2682487  
  • PWD
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONE NUMBER
    Chief Engomeer. PWD

     
    Superintending Engg.
    EE- I PWD (Bld,)

    2643441, 2642350
    Executive Engineer (PWD Bldg)
    Shri S. S. Bhoya
    2642041
    EE (Irrigation)

    9824571655
    Dy. Eng. Sub-Div – III- D. B. Patel 2642949
  • Secretariat
    NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPTPHONE NUMBERRESIDENCEColumn1
    Shri Prafulbhai Patel
    Honl. Administrator,
    Dadra & Nagar Haveli
    Secretariat, Silvassa
    Email ID: admr-daman-guj@nic.in &
    administrator-dnh@nic.in
    Off: 2642777
    Fax: 2642702
    2230997  
    PA to Administrator Off: 2642777    
  • Social Welfare Dept
    NAME, DESIGNATION,DEPTPHONE
    Secretary

    2633110
    2230755 (RES)
    Director (Social Welfare),

    2643105
  • Soil Conservation
    SOIL CONSERVATIONPHONE
    SFSCO-I- II

    2632303
    SFSCO- II 2632303, 2640835
  • Telephone
    PARTICULARSPHONE NUMBER
    Telephone Exchange 2640000
    SD Silvassa 2641000
    +91-9426658222
    SD Naroli 2650600
    SDOT Silvassa 2633999
    Wireless Stations 2642130
  • Tourism
    TOURISM DEPTPHONE NUMBER
    Dy. Director,

    2641399
    Chief Publicity Officer,

    2640460
    Bal Bhawan,
    Shri. Kuldeep Singh
    2642287
    Nehru Yuva Kendra, 2642547
  • Transport
    NAME, DESIGNATION,DEPTPHONE
    Deputy Director 2642444
    Post Officer 2640950
    Small Industries Service institute 2640933